© 2016 by IMMLAWS

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • LinkedIn - Grey Circle
  • Google+ - Grey Circle

We are experts in obtaining all of the various employment visas for US – after all, it’s been one of our core services for nearly two decades. In today’s world, successfully obtaining the right employment visa is almost a given. But Immlaws's approach is differentiated by our proven processes, quality controls, proprietary technology, strategic thinking, and service core.

Visa Services

H1B Status for Non-Immigrant Temporary Worker

Who May Qualify for H-1B? Having appropriate degree for occupation - U.S. university degree or foreign equivalent degree required for specialty occupation, baccalaureate or higher; or equivalent foreign degree; Having education, specialized training, and/or progressively responsible experience equivalent to the required degree in positions directly related to the specialty; or Holding an unrestricted state license or registration authorizing the candidate to practice the specialty occupation in the state of intended employment.

E3 Visa for Australian Citizens

E3 Visa for Australian Citizens The E3 visa is a United States visa for which only citizens of Australia are eligible. It was created by an Act of Congress in the aftermath of the friendly but tough negotiations on the U.S.-Australia Free Trade Agreement (AUSFTA), although it is not formally a part of the AUSFTA. The legislation creating the E-3 visa was signed into law by President Bush on May 11, 2005. The E3 visa is similar in many respects to the H1B visa. Important differences include the fact that spouses of E3 visa holders may work in the United States without restrictions (unlike other US non-immigrant visas, even the TN visa issued to Canadian and Mexican citizens), and that the E3 visa is

TN Status - NAFTA TN NAFTA Work Visa General Information: TN NAFTA Work Visas are temporary work visas available only to citizens of Mexico and Canada. Under the North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA), a citizen of a NAFTA country may work in a professional occupation in another NAFTA country, as long as the applicant meets certain requirements. The spouse and unmarried minor children of the principal applicant are entitled to the derivative status (called TD Visa), but they are unable to accept employment in the United States. Who Is Qualified for the TN Visa? Canada and Mexican citizens with a job offer in one of the professions listed

TN Status - NAFTA

L1 Status - Intracompany Transferee

Who May Qualify: L-1A is for intracompany transferees working as a manager or executive; L-1B is for intracompany transferees working as a "specialized knowledge" employee; L-2 is for the spouse or children of an L-1 visa holder. The transferee needs to be employed continuously for one year during the preceding three years (exception: half year for a transferee under a blanket petition).